4458 Legendary Drive, Destin, FL 32541
Exceptional Class A office building in Destin, Florida for sale.
- Added:
- Mar 11, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 68
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 9:19 pm
Property Features for 4458 Legendary Drive
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 22,676 SF
- Property subtype
- Commercial/Industrial
Listing agent John Paul Somers License #3210089
Listing office Somers & Company (850) 654-7777
Listing date Mar 11, 2026
Source Exitrealty
HighLights
- Class A office building built in 2008
- Located in Regatta Commons, an elite business community
- Proximity to Regatta Bay, a premier residential golf community
- Connectivity to Destin Commons, a mixed‑use district
- Contains 10 suites totaling approximately 22,676 sq ft
- Roster of credit‑rated tenants offering immediate income
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $476.2k | $21.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$95.2k | −$4.20 |
| EGI | $381.0k | $16.80 |
| − OpEx | −$95.2k | −$4.20 |
| NOI | $285.7k | $12.60 |
- Longitude
- -86.4153
- Latitude
- 30.3893