For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Powder Springs Event Location Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4425 Marietta Street, Powder Springs, GA 30127

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $500,000

    Established event location suitable for various business purposes.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,484 SF
    Lot size:
    0.09 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $336/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    74
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:53 am

    Property Features for 4425 Marietta Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,484 SF
    Lot size
    0.09 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1925

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Mark Naffziger

    Listing agent Mark Naffziger License #339939

    Listing office Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Established event location in downtown Powder Springs.
    • Roll‑up bay doors extending entertainment space to a spacious, fenced‑in patio for indoor/outdoor events.
    • Suitable for multiple purposes: events, chiropractics, insurance, retail, restaurant, etc.
    • Two bathrooms and butler pantry.
    • Additional plumbing stubbed for expansion.
    • Lots of parking nearby for convenient guest access.

    Overview

    Located in downtown Powder Springs, this property is an established event location. The 1,484 square-foot space features two bathrooms, a butler pantry, and additional plumbing stubbed for expansion. Large front windows provide ample natural light, and roll-up bay doors extend the entertainment space to a spacious, fenced-in patio, suitable for events requiring indoor/outdoor setups. The property is suitable for multiple purposes, including chiropractics, insurance, small retail, and restaurant use. Convenient guest access is facilitated by ample nearby parking. The property is ideal for wedding venues, specialty properties, retail spaces, restaurants, and office properties.