For Sale
    Back to Search
    Modern Farmhouse on 1.5 Acres Title is generated by Realmo AI

    44206 Springer Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $489,000

    Like-new, custom farmhouse with barn, pond views, and generator.

    Type:Farm and Ranch Properties
    Property size:
    1,500 SF
    Lot size:
    1.50 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $326/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    58
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 21 at 8:20 am

    Property Features for 44206 Springer Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,500 SF
    Lot size
    1.50 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm and Ranch Properties

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2022

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Candace Cornell

    Listing agent Candace Cornell License #0736858

    Listing office BILL JOHNSON & ASSOC. REAL ESTATE

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • Like‑new custom modern farmhouse built in 2022 on 1.5 acres
    • 40x30 steel‑framed barn with 12x40 lean‑to, quad receptacles & LED lighting
    • Fully fenced and gated property with water well, septic system, and new Generac generator
    • Chef’s kitchen with gas range, large island, copper farmhouse sink, and granite countertops
    • Large covered back porch with peaceful countryside and pond views
    • Easy access to Houston, Brenham & College Station from a quiet, dead‑end street

    Overview

    This like-new, custom, low-maintenance modern farmhouse is situated on 1.5 acres and features a metal roof, a welcoming front porch, and an open-concept layout. The property, with just under 1,500 square feet, includes a thoughtfully designed 3-bed, 2-bath split plan. The chef’s kitchen is equipped with a gas range, large island, copper farmhouse sink, granite countertops, and quality finishes. Both bathrooms feature quartz surfaces. The spacious primary suite includes double sinks, dual closets, and a walk-in shower. An oversized laundry room adds convenience. A large covered back porch offers peaceful countryside views. The property also features pond views and scattered trees. It is fully fenced and gated and includes a water well, septic system, and new Generac generator. A 40x30 steel-framed barn with a 12x40 lean-to includes quad receptacles and LED bay lighting. The property is located on a quiet dead-end street with easy access to Houston, Brenham, and College Station.