For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Restaurant with Upside Potential Title is generated by Realmo AI

    442 E Railroad Ave, Leesville, SC

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Restaurant for sale with loyal clientele in downtown Leesville.

    Type:RETAIL
    Property size:
    1,800 SF
    Lot size:
    0.30 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $250/SF
    Added:
    Jun 23, 2025
    Days on Market:
    328
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:53 pm

    Property Features for 442 E Railroad Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,800 SF
    Lot size
    0.30 Acres
    Property subtype
    RETAIL

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Curt Hanna

    Listing agent Curt Hanna

    Listing office Meybohm Commercial Properties, LLC

    Listing date Jun 23, 2025

Overview

    This restaurant property, located in downtown Leesville, South Carolina, offers approximately 1,800 square feet of space. The property features ample seating and a diverse menu. It benefits from a loyal clientele and presents immense upside potential for a new owner.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $288.3K
    NOI $25,945 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $370.6K
    NOI $25,945 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $518.9K
    NOI $25,945 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $36.1k $20.04
    − Vacancy −$1.5k −$0.82
    EGI $34.6k $19.22
    − OpEx −$8.6k −$4.80
    NOI $25.9k $14.41
    1,800 SF · lease $20.04/SF/yr · vacancy 4.10% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $370.6K
    $324.3K – $432.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $25,945 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.77%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $258.9K
    $226.6K – $302.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $18,125 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.03%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $483.4K
    $423.0K – $564.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $33,840 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.52%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    HEbrews Café Restaurant

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Longitude
    -81.5107
    Latitude
    33.9183

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Restaurant - Restaurant for sale with loyal clientele in downtown Leesville.
    Where is this restaurant located?
    The property is located at 442 E Railroad Ave Leesville, SC.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $450,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Located Downtown; Immense Upside Potential; Loyal Clientele
    (864) 993-2501 Call to check price and availability
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.