For Sale
    Back to Search
    Horse and Cattle Property with Homes Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4417 Oak Road, Ontario, OR 97914

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $995,000

    30 acres with two homes, horse facilities, and potential.

    Type:Ranch
    Property size:
    2,958 SF
    Lot size:
    30.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $336/SF
    Added:
    Sep 28, 2025
    Days on Market:
    236
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:07 pm

    Property Features for 4417 Oak Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,958 SF
    Lot size
    30.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Ranch

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Patty Frerichs

    Listing agent Patty Frerichs

    Listing office Silvercreek Realty Group

    Listing date Sep 28, 2025

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • 30‑acre horse/cattle property featuring a ranch‑style house and a rentable, well‑maintained manufactured home (potential $1500/month income).
    • Income potential from horse motel/boarding business with 4 box stalls, panel stalls, round pen, and 16 acres of irrigated pasture.
    • Additional building potential with three 2‑acre building splits available, plus an additional 2‑acre lot for sale, and room to build an arena.
    • Shop with RV door, RV parking/power, and other outbuildings.
    • Abundant wildlife due to live spring/cover, attracting deer, turkeys, quail, and other game birds.
    • Convenient location: 10 minutes to town, 5 minutes to I‑84, with no HOA or CC&Rs.

    Overview

    This 30-acre country acreage is suitable for horses or cattle, featuring two homes and three additional 2-acre building splits available. The main residence is a stick-built, single-level ranch-style home with vaulted wood beam ceilings, tile floors, and a fireplace with a wood insert. A large utility room offers potential for use as an office or home business. The second home is a well-maintained manufactured home with 1248 square feet, three bedrooms, and two bathrooms, currently rented for $1500 per month. Alternatively, the manufactured home could be sold to make way for a new home with views. The property includes horse boarding facilities with four box stalls, additional panel stalls with covers, and a round pen. There is potential for an in-home business or office. A live spring attracts wildlife, including deer, turkeys, quail, pheasants, and doves. Sixteen acres of lush pasture are irrigated with big gun sprinklers. Additional features include a shop with an RV door, RV parking with power, three wells, a paved driveway, an idle gravel pit, and other outbuildings. There are no HOA's or CC&R's. An additional 2-acre lot with a build site is also available for sale. The property is located 10 minutes from town and 5 minutes from I-84.