4413 30th St Bradenton FL 34207, Bradenton, FL 34207
Multi-tenant industrial property with 12 units and investment potential.
- Added:
- Jan 22, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 121
- Last Refresh:
- Mar 17 at 1:13 pm
Property Features for 4413 30th St Bradenton FL 34207
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 10,500 SF
- Property subtype
- Industrial
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1973
Listing agent Nick Watson License #3469703
Listing office Matthews
Listing date Jan 22, 2026
Source Crexi
HighLights
- Pro forma cap 8.75%
- Multi tenant industrial property
- Features 12 units
- Small bay configuration
- Year built: 1973
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Warehouse
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $131.0k | $12.48 |
| − Vacancy | −$4.8k | −$0.46 |
| EGI | $126.2k | $12.02 |
| − OpEx | −$18.9k | −$1.80 |
| NOI | $107.3k | $10.22 |
- Longitude
- -82.5914313
- Latitude
- 27.46157