For Sale
    • Brokers
    Multi-Family Property on Ritchie Highway Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4404 RITCHIE HIGHWAY, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $359,000

    Four-unit multi-family property with commercial zoning and high traffic.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    3,288 SF
    Lot size:
    0.14 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $109/SF
    Added:
    Dec 1, 2024
    Days on Market:
    536
    Last Refresh:
    May 20 at 2:51 am

    Property Features for 4404 RITCHIE HIGHWAY

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,288 SF
    Lot size
    0.14 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1945

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Bikram Singh

    Listing agent Bikram Singh License #5015159

    Listing office Keller Williams Flagship

    Listing date Dec 1, 2024

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location on Ritchie Highway (20,000+ cars/day) offers excellent visibility.
    • C‑2 zoning allows for a wide range of permitted uses.
    • Multi‑family property with 4 units provides immediate rental income.
    • Off‑street parking in the rear of the property.
    • Total building square footage of 3,288 SF.
    • Potential for increased income by renting out the vacant second‑floor and basement units.

    Overview

    This four-unit multi-family property is located in Anne Arundel County and is zoned C-2. Permitted uses include adult day care, child care, community center, non-profit, hair and nail salon, professional and general office, fitness studio, religious facility, restaurant, taxi-cab stand, travel agency, and vet clinic. The property features two occupied first-floor units, each renting for $900 per month. Additionally, there is one vacant second-floor unit with an estimated rent of $700 per month, and one vacant basement unit with an estimated rent of $500 per month. The total building square footage is 3,288 SF, situated on a .14-acre lot with frontage on Ritchie Highway, which sees over 20,000 cars per day. Off-street parking is available on the lot in the rear. The cap rate is projected based upon project rent.