4401 N Meridian Avenue, Warr Acres, OK 73112
- Added:
- Sep 4, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 256
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 3:06 am
Property Features for 4401 N Meridian Avenue
- APN
- 4401NMeridian73112
- Size
- 1,321 SF
- Lot size
- 0.15 Acres
Building Details
- Year built
- 1953
Listing agent Nathan Velders License #203018 (972) 768-8036
Listing office ERA Courtyard Real Estate 13901 Parkway Commons Drive #B, Oklahoma City, OK (405) 720-7400
Listing date Sep 4, 2025
HighLights
- Newly renovated office and retail space ready for your business.
- High traffic volume (13,000+) ensures great visibility.
- Front and back parking for easy access.
- Suitable for legal, insurance, professional, and shared working spaces.
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $22.0k | $16.68 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.1k | −$1.60 |
| EGI | $19.9k | $15.08 |
| − OpEx | −$5.0k | −$3.77 |
| NOI | $14.9k | $11.31 |
- Longitude
- -97.6014955
- Latitude
- 35.516161