For Sale
    Back to Search
    Remodeled Commercial Building on Major Street Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4400 E Berry Street, Fort Worth, TX 76105

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $949,000

    Freestanding commercial building with high visibility and ample parking.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    10,800 SF
    Price / SF:
    $87/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:16 pm

    Property Features for 4400 E Berry Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    10,800 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1956

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Joseph Pham

    Listing agent Joseph Pham License #0637077

    Listing office Avignon Realty

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Two Units Currently Rented offering Income Potential
    • Located on Major Street with Very Good Visibility
    • High Traffic Location
    • Remodeled Building
    • New Roof
    • Resurfaced Parking Lot with Many Parking Spaces

    Overview

    This freestanding commercial building is located on a major street, offering very good visibility and a high volume of traffic. The building has been remodeled and features a new roof. The parking lot has been resurfaced, providing a large number of parking spaces. The property includes 10,800 square feet. Currently, two units within the building are rented.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Nina's Chicken Seafood ... Restaurant Delicias Alcemara Restaurant Restaurant