For Sale
    Back to Search
    Marco Island Condo with Rental Income Title is generated by Realmo AI

    440 Seaview Court 1505, Marco Island, FL 34145

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $669,000

    Renovated condo with beach views and income potential.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,070 SF
    Price / SF:
    $625/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    56
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:32 pm

    Property Features for 440 Seaview Court 1505

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,070 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1982

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Paul Tateo
    Paul Tateo

    Listing agent Paul Tateo License #267500211

    Listing office Horizons by the Sea Inc

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • High rental income potential (over $100k in past 2 years) with weekly rentals allowed.
    • Renovated, move‑in ready 2‑bedroom, 2‑bath condo requiring no further renovation.
    • Stunning southwest‑facing views of the pool and beach from the 15th floor.
    • Located in South Seas, offering amenities such as a heated pool, exercise room, pickleball, tennis, bocci, boat slips, and kayak racks.
    • Secure building with 24/7 staffed entry gate and undercover parking.
    • Open kitchen, walk‑in shower in the main bathroom, and tub in the guest bathroom.

    Overview

    This southwest-facing 15th-floor condo at South Seas offers views of the pool and beach. The property allows weekly rentals, providing income potential. The unit has generated over $100,000 in rentals over the past two years. The renovated two-bedroom, two-bath condo overlooks a large heated pool and the beach stretching towards Cape Marco. The open kitchen features a dual-height counter. The main bathroom includes a full walk-in shower, while the guest bathroom has a tub. South Seas offers amenities such as a heated pool, exercise room, pickleball, tennis, bocci, boat slips, kayak racks, 24/7 staffed entry gate, and covered parking. The property is located a short distance from several local restaurants. The minimum rental period is 7 nights. The condo measures 1070 square feet.