For Sale
    • Brokers
    Bordentown Commercial Development Site Title is generated by Realmo AI

    440 Rising Sun Road, Bordentown, NJ 08505

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $375,000

    Prime commercial land for development in Bordentown, New Jersey.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    1,048 SF
    Lot size:
    1.06 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $357/SF
    Added:
    Nov 18, 2025
    Days on Market:
    180
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:15 pm

    Property Features for 440 Rising Sun Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,048 SF
    Lot size
    1.06 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1960

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    STEVEN HONAN

    Listing agent STEVEN HONAN

    Listing office REALTY ONE GROUP EMERGE

    Listing date Nov 18, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime commercial development site
    • Ideally positioned just off I‑295 exit
    • Located within the GC‑II Zone
    • Excellent traffic counts
    • Strong visibility in immediate proximity
    • Sold strictly as‑is for commercial development purposes

    Overview

    This commercial development site is located in Bordentown, New Jersey, and is positioned just off the I-295 exit. The property is located within the GC-II Zone and benefits from excellent traffic counts and strong visibility in the immediate proximity. The existing structure on the property has been vacant for several years and is not habitable. The property, with a size of 1048 square feet, is being sold strictly as-is for commercial development purposes. A full list of permitted uses is available in the documents section.