For Sale
    Back to Search
    Warehouse at Trent and Havana Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4304 E Trent Ave, Spokane, WA 99212

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,295,000

    10,024 SF warehouse with fenced yard for sale.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    10,024 SF
    Price / SF:
    $129/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:46 pm

    Property Features for 4304 E Trent Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    10,024 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1944

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jim Orcutt

    Listing agent Jim Orcutt

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Prime location at the intersection of E. Trent Ave. and N. Havana St.
    • Large warehouse space (9,324 SF ±) with 3 grade‑level overhead doors.
    • Features 3‑Phase Power
    • Complete update remodel of kitchen, bathrooms, and office.
    • Outside storage/fenced yard.
    • Brick and block construction.

    Overview

    Located at the intersection of E. Trent Ave. and N. Havana St., this property features a 10,024 square foot building. The building includes approximately 700 square feet of office space and 9,324 square feet of warehouse area. Constructed with brick and block, the property has three grade-level overhead doors and three-phase power. Recent updates include a remodel of the kitchen, bathrooms, and office. The property also offers outside storage within a fenced yard.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $727.6K
    NOI $65,480 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $935.4K
    NOI $65,480 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.31M
    NOI $65,480 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $85.4k $8.52
    − Vacancy −$8.4k −$0.83
    EGI $77.0k $7.69
    − OpEx −$11.6k −$1.15
    NOI $65.5k $6.53
    10,024 SF · lease $8.52/SF/yr · vacancy 9.80% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $935.4K
    $818.5K – $1.09M (±1% cap)
    NOI $65,480 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.06%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $833.2K
    $729.0K – $972.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $58,321 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.50%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $2.59M
    $2.26M – $3.02M (±1% cap)
    NOI $181,033 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 13.98%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Warehouses

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hotel & Motel Pharmacy

Similar Places Nearby

    • Fort Knox Storage 9310 E Knox Ave, Spokane, WA 99201

Longitude
    -117.346
    Latitude
    47.6709

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - 10,024 SF warehouse with fenced yard for sale.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 4304 E Trent Ave Spokane, WA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,295,000.