For Sale
    Back to Search
    Woodstock Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    43-45 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,000,000

    Prime commercial location with high visibility and traffic.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    1,742 SF
    Lot size:
    0.37 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $2,296/SF
    Added:
    Dec 1, 2025
    Days on Market:
    170
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:20 pm

    Property Features for 43-45 Mill Hill Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,742 SF
    Lot size
    0.37 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2008

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    HEIDI STOCK

    Listing agent HEIDI STOCK

    Listing office GRIST MILL REAL ESTATE

    Listing date Dec 1, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime commercial location in the Hudson Valley with high visibility and traffic.
    • Stable, income‑producing asset with minimal landlord obligations due to triple‑net structure.
    • Two separate buildings on a .37 acre lot.
    • Strong demographics and nearby complementary businesses.
    • Currently houses Gemela, an established cafe.
    • Built in 2008.

    Overview

    This investment opportunity is located in a high-visibility, high-traffic commercial corridor in Woodstock. The property consists of two separate buildings situated on a 0.37-acre lot with landscaped grounds. The village location hosts hundreds of thousands of guests and locals annually. The property currently houses Gemela, a cafe. The property is suitable for passive investors due to its triple-net structure, offering a stable, income-producing asset with minimal oversight requirements. The property size is 1742 square feet.