For Sale
    Back to Search
    Auburn Office Building Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    421 Washington St, Auburn, MA 01501

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,450,000

    19,438 SF Auburn property with leasing and owner-occupier potential.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    19,438 SF
    Price / SF:
    $126/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:16 pm

    Property Features for 421 Washington St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    19,438 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1976

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    David Burwick
    David Burwick

    Listing agent David Burwick

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • 10,600 SF available for lease or owner occupancy.
    • Strategically located in the thriving Auburn area.
    • Excellent highway access: 1 mile from Rt's 290/90/395 and 1 mile from Rt's 146/90.
    • Versatile space suitable for a range of business ventures.
    • Zoned GI, offering immense potential.
    • Total property size of 19,438 SF with 3 units.

    Overview

    This 19,438 square foot property, constructed in 1976, is located in Auburn and features three units, with 10,600 square feet available for lease or owner occupancy. Zoned GI, the property offers potential for various business ventures. Its location on Washington Street, Route 20 in Auburn, Massachusetts, places it one mile from Routes 290, 90, and 395, as well as one mile from Routes 146 and 90. This property presents an opportunity to capitalize on commercial activity in Auburn.