For Sale
    Back to Search
    Turn-Key Assisted Living Facility Title is generated by Realmo AI

    421 Kennedy Memorial Drive, Hoyt Lakes, MN 55750

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,900,000

    20-unit assisted living facility on 8.1 acres in Hoyt Lakes.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    13,880 SF
    Lot size:
    8.15 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $136/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:50 pm

    Property Features for 421 Kennedy Memorial Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    13,880 SF
    Lot size
    8.15 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2010

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kristopher G. Jacobsen

    Listing agent Kristopher G. Jacobsen

    Listing office Eos Realty, LLC

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Turn‑key 20‑unit facility
    • Pristine location in Hoyt Lakes, MN
    • Large 8.1‑acre property
    • Meticulously maintained facility
    • Built in 2010
    • Over 13,000 sq ft of space

    Overview

    This is a 13,880 square foot turn-key facility situated on 8.1 acres in Hoyt Lakes, Minnesota. Constructed in 2010, the property consists of 20 units and was previously used as an assisted living facility. The meticulously maintained facility presents an opportunity for various uses.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Carefree Living Home Health Care Service

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Auto Repair Shop Pharmacy Bar & Pub Daycare Center Grocery & Convenience Store