For Sale
    Back to Search
    Updated Condo in Vibrant Dallas Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4205 Avondale Avenue 203, Dallas, TX 75219

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $164,900

    Updated 1BD/1BA condo with prime location and modern amenities.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    601 SF
    Lot size:
    0.93 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $274/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:49 pm

    Property Features for 4205 Avondale Avenue 203

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    601 SF
    Lot size
    0.93 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1965

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Stefani Myers

    Listing agent Stefani Myers License #0727598

    Listing office Compass RE Texas, LLC

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location with easy access to Katy Trail, Uptown, Oak Lawn, and Highland Park.
    • Updated modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops.
    • Spacious primary suite with a large walk‑in closet.
    • Stylish bathroom with quartz countertops.
    • Gated and assigned parking.
    • Serene, gated courtyard with a zen‑like atmosphere.

    Overview

    This updated second-floor condo features one bedroom and one bathroom and is situated in a vibrant area of Dallas. The location provides easy access to Katy Trail, Uptown, Oak Lawn, Highland Park, and various dining options. The modern kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops. The primary suite includes a large walk-in closet, and the bathroom features quartz countertops. Gated and assigned parking is available. An on-site laundry facility is provided for residents' convenience. The property includes a gated courtyard.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Conservative
    $101.5K
    NOI $9,139 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $130.6K
    NOI $9,139 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $182.8K
    NOI $9,139 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $18.6k $30.96
    − Vacancy −$2.0k −$3.31
    EGI $16.6k $27.65
    − OpEx −$7.5k −$12.44
    NOI $9.1k $15.21
    601 SF · lease $30.96/SF/yr · vacancy 10.70% · expense 45.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Apartment 5plus
    $130.6K
    $114.2K – $152.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $9,139 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.54%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $721.2K
    $631.0K – $841.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $50,481 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 30.61%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Residential income properties

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Daycare Center Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -96.8040931
    Latitude
    32.8177103

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Residential income property - Updated 1BD/1BA condo with prime location and modern amenities.
    Where is this residential income property located?
    The property is located at 4205 Avondale Avenue 203 Dallas, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $164,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location with easy access to Katy Trail, Uptown, Oak Lawn, and Highland Park.; Updated modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops.; Spacious primary suite with a large walk‑in closet.