For Sale
    Back to Search
    Former Golf Club Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4166 Lower Saucon Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,710,000

    Versatile 20,082 SF building on 13.8 acres.

    Type:Special Purpose
    Property size:
    20,082 SF
    Lot size:
    13.80 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $85/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:44 am

    Property Features for 4166 Lower Saucon Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    20,082 SF
    Lot size
    13.80 Acres
    Property subtype
    Special Purpose

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1989

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Steven A. Wilson, CCA

    Listing agent Steven A. Wilson, CCA License #PA #RS336831

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Svnimperial

HighLights

    • Large 20,082 SF building on 13.8 acres, suitable for various ventures.
    • Owner financing available with 30% down.
    • Ideal for wedding/entertainment venue, recreational park, riding academy, or religious facility.
    • Located in Hellertown, PA, with easy access to Rt 78 and Rt 33, near Bethlehem and Allentown.
    • Former Woodland Hills Country Club with existing banquet and social amenities.
    • Surrounded by beautiful homes and 146 acres of preserved natural space.

    Overview

    This 20,082 square foot building, constructed in 1989, is situated on 13.8 acres of rolling land. Formerly a golf club and currently a religious facility, the property is located in Hellertown, PA, within Lower Saucon Township. The area offers convenient access to major roadways such as Route 78 and Route 33, placing it in close proximity to the commercial centers of Bethlehem and Allentown. Nearby attractions include Water Street Park, Lost River Caverns, Lehigh University, Wind River Casino, and the Steel Club. The building features ample room for several dining spaces, bar areas, and two commercial kitchens. The property is surrounded by beautiful homes and 146 acres of preserved, natural space. It is ideally suited for a social or event-based venue, and could also be used as a wedding or entertainment venue, recreational park, riding academy, or religious facility. The property includes central air, well water, and an on-site septic system. Owner financing is available with 30% down.