For Sale
    Back to Search
    Net Leased Family Dollar Store Title is generated by Realmo AI

    415 6th St NE, Kenmare, ND

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    New construction Family Dollar store with corporate guarantee.

    Type:RETAIL
    Property size:
    10,500 SF
    Lot size:
    0.97 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $160/SF
    Added:
    Sep 2, 2025
    Days on Market:
    263
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:43 pm

    Property Features for 415 6th St NE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    10,500 SF
    Lot size
    0.97 Acres
    Property subtype
    RETAIL

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kase Abusharkh
    Kase Abusharkh

    Listing agent Kase Abusharkh

    Listing office The Kase Group - Corporate

    Listing date Sep 2, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • New 10 Year Net Leased Family Dollar
    • Corporate Guarantee
    • Brand New Hybrid Store Concept
    • Minimal Landlord Obligations - Roof, Structure & Parking Lot
    • New Construction
    • Well Positioned along 6th St

    Overview

    This property features a new 10-year net-leased Family Dollar store. The store is a brand new hybrid concept. Landlord obligations are minimal, covering the roof, structure, and parking lot. A corporate guarantee is in place. The property is new construction and is well-positioned along 6th Street, with nearby access to Highway 52. The property size is 10500 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $959.4K
    NOI $86,348 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.23M
    NOI $86,348 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.73M
    NOI $86,348 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $126.0k $12.00
    − Vacancy −$2.6k −$0.25
    EGI $123.4k $11.75
    − OpEx −$37.0k −$3.52
    NOI $86.3k $8.22
    10,500 SF · lease $12.00/SF/yr · vacancy 2.10% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $1.23M
    $1.08M – $1.44M (±1% cap)
    NOI $86,348 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.14%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.41M
    $1.23M – $1.64M (±1% cap)
    NOI $98,683 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.87%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Storefront properties

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Pharmacy

Similar Places Nearby

    • Peony Petals Floral & Gifts 104 N Central Ave, Kenmare, ND 58746

Longitude
    -102.074
    Latitude
    48.6767

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Storefront property - New construction Family Dollar store with corporate guarantee.
    Where is this storefront property located?
    The property is located at 415 6th St NE Kenmare, ND.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,680,000.
    What are key features of this property?