For Sale
    Back to Search
    Waterfront Condo with Boat Slip Title is generated by Realmo AI

    413 Captains Cove Unit E, Edenton, NC 27932

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $332,000

    Updated top-level condo with deeded boat slip near downtown.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,551 SF
    Price / SF:
    $214/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:56 am

    Property Features for 413 Captains Cove Unit E

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,551 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2006

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Maryscott Haigler

    Listing agent Maryscott Haigler License #218015

    Listing office Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Includes a deeded boat slip - a rare opportunity in this community.
    • Top‑level condo with recent updates including flooring, lighting, fans, and paint.
    • Waterfront community with water views from front and rear balconies.
    • Low‑maintenance, single‑level living with elevator access.
    • Open floor plan with cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light.
    • Convenient location: just 5 minutes from Historic Downtown Edenton and easy access to HWY 17.

    Overview

    This top-level condo, located in the waterfront community of Wharf Landing, has been updated with new flooring, lighting, fans, and paint. The property offers the opportunity to acquire a deeded boat slip. The interior features cathedral ceilings and an open floor plan with natural light, gas logs, and a garden tub. There are front and rear balconies for water views. The property offers single-level living with elevator access, covered parking, and storage. It is located 5 minutes from Historic Downtown Edenton and has convenient access to HWY 17. The property size is 1551 square feet.