For Sale
    Back to Search
    Established Grocery Market and Deli Title is generated by Realmo AI

    412 Broad, Palisades Park, NJ 07650

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $390,000

    Grocery market and deli in the heart of Palisades Park.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    4,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $97/SF
    Added:
    Nov 14, 2025
    Days on Market:
    188
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:17 pm

    Property Features for 412 Broad

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    KAY SUH

    Listing agent KAY SUH

    Listing office RE/MAX NOW - PALISADES PARK

    Listing date Nov 14, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Well‑established grocery market/deli in a prime location on Broad Ave in Palisades Park.
    • High foot traffic from commuters and local residents.
    • 2,000 sq ft main floor plus a 2,000 sq ft basement.
    • Includes a full kitchen with ventilation hood system.
    • Refrigeration system already installed.
    • Offers both convenience items and full grocery shopping options.

    Overview

    This well-established grocery market and deli is located in the heart of Palisades Park on Broad Avenue. A long-standing business, it offers a range of products from convenience items to full grocery shopping options. The property includes 2,000 square feet on the main floor, complemented by an additional 2,000 square feet in the basement. The space is equipped with a full kitchen, including a ventilation hood system and refrigeration system. The location benefits from substantial daily traffic, with both commuters and local residents frequently passing by.