411 Sheridan Street, Bethalto, IL 62010
2-4 Units - Bethalto, IL
- Added:
- Apr 30, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 18
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 8:06 am
Property Features for 411 Sheridan Street
- Basement Y/N
- 1
- Standard status
- Pending
- APN
- 15-2-09-07-05-103-002
- Size
- 2,520 SF
- Lot size
- 0.22 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2024
- Tax Annual Amount
- 3533
Utilities
- Heating system
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
- Cooling system
- Central Air, Multi Units, Window Unit(s)
Building Details
- Year built
- 1945
- Building materials
- Wood Siding
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Ginny Becker License #475128555 (618) 560-9397
Listing office Landmark Realty 3049 Godfrey Road, Godfrey, IL (618) 466-1513
Listing date Apr 30, 2026
HighLights
- Turnkey, income‑producing 3‑unit property with immediate cash flow.
- Detached, fully remodeled 2‑level carriage house with 1 bedroom and 2 bathrooms offering premium rental potential.
- All units include private laundry, a highly desirable amenity for tenants.
- Main house features newer siding and windows, with a 2‑bedroom/1‑bath unit and a 1‑bedroom/1‑bath unit with bonus room.
- Two units are already occupied, providing immediate income.
- Tenants pay gas and electric, simplifying owner expenses (water, sewer, trash).
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $28.7k | $11.40 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.2k | −$0.88 |
| EGI | $26.5k | $10.52 |
| − OpEx | −$8.0k | −$3.16 |
| NOI | $18.6k | $7.37 |
- Longitude
- -90.03769
- Latitude
- 38.906271