For Sale
    Back to Search
    Remodeled Two-Tenant Office Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4105 S Carnegie Pl, Sioux Falls, SD 57106

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Remodeled office building near 49th Street and Louise Avenue.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    4,476 SF
    Price / SF:
    $221/SF
    Added:
    Oct 23, 2024
    Days on Market:
    577
    Last Refresh:
    May 12 at 9:24 pm

    Property Features for 4105 S Carnegie Pl

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,476 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1989

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Isaac Jorgensen

    Listing agent Isaac Jorgensen License #SD 20285

    Listing office Bender Commercial

    Listing date Oct 23, 2024

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Recently remodeled in 2022.
    • Two‑tenant office building.
    • Located near 49th Street and Louise Avenue.
    • Suite 1: Eight private offices, conference room, breakroom.
    • Suite 2: Seven private offices, work area, separate entrance.
    • Easy access to 49th Street, Louise Avenue and I‑229.

    Overview

    This is a recently remodeled, two-tenant office building located near 49th Street and Louise Avenue in southwest Sioux Falls. Constructed in 1989 and remodeled in 2022, the property offers a parking ratio of 1 space per 172 square feet. Suite 1 features eight private offices with individual locks, a conference or meeting room, and a breakroom. Suite 2 includes seven private offices, a work area, and a separate entrance. The building has common area restrooms. The property is conveniently located near shopping and restaurants, with easy access to 49th Street, Louise Avenue, and I-229. The building's size is 4,476 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $665.8K
    NOI $59,922 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $856.0K
    NOI $59,922 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.20M
    NOI $59,922 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $94.0k $21.00
    − Vacancy −$14.1k −$3.15
    EGI $79.9k $17.85
    − OpEx −$20.0k −$4.46
    NOI $59.9k $13.39
    4,476 SF · lease $21.00/SF/yr · vacancy 15.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $856.0K
    $749.0K – $998.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $59,922 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.05%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.22M
    $1.06M – $1.42M (±1% cap)
    NOI $85,080 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.59%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Leah Piersol, JD, ... Counselor Dakota Surrogacy Family Planning Center Akenga Financial Services, ... Accounting Firm Ms. Irina Goubanova Counselor Arena Search Employment Agency

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Nail Salon Food Market Grocery & Convenience Store Daycare Center

Longitude
    -96.7658485
    Latitude
    43.5088175

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Remodeled office building near 49th Street and Louise Avenue.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 4105 S Carnegie Pl Sioux Falls, SD.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $990,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Recently remodeled in 2022.; Two‑tenant office building.; Located near 49th Street and Louise Avenue.