For Sale
    • Brokers
    Self-Storage Facility with Expansion Potential Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4041 Davis Hwy, Louisa, VA 23093

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,600,000

    175-unit self-storage facility on 4.54 acres with expansion potential.

    Property size:
    20,700 SF
    Lot size:
    4.54 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $77/SF
    Added:
    Aug 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    271
    Last Refresh:
    May 18 at 9:16 pm

    Property Features for 4041 Davis Hwy

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    20,700 SF
    Lot size
    4.54 Acres

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Shauna Butler

    Listing agent Shauna Butler

    Listing office Town & Country Elite Realty, LLC.

    Listing date Aug 26, 2025

    Source Exprealty

HighLights

    • 175 secure storage units provide immediate income potential.
    • Significant expansion potential with 1.79 acres of unused land.
    • New roof installed in 2024.
    • Located in a rapidly growing county between Louisa and Mineral.
    • Versatile commercial opportunity with C2 zoning.
    • Substantial total area of 197,850 square feet on a 4.54 acre parcel.

    Overview

    Louisa Self Service Storage Inc. presents a commercial opportunity featuring 175 secure storage units, ranging in size from 3x5 to 10x25. Constructed in 1988, the facility encompasses 197,850 square feet, with a net rentable area of 20,700 square feet. A new roof was installed in 2024, along with other improvements. The property is zoned C2 and situated on a 4.54-acre parcel, with approximately 1.79 acres of unused land, offering potential for expansion. Located between the towns of Louisa and Mineral, this storage facility provides investment opportunities in a rapidly growing county.