For Sale
    • Brokers
    Honolulu 9-Unit Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    404 Magellan Avenue, Honolulu, HI 96813

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,300,000

    9-unit property in Honolulu with income upside potential.

    Type:Multi-Family
    Property size:
    3,978 SF
    Price / SF:
    $578/SF
    Added:
    Sep 30, 2025
    Days on Market:
    230
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:07 pm

    Property Features for 404 Magellan Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,978 SF
    Property subtype
    Multi-Family

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1948

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Compass

    Listing agent Compass

    Listing office Compass

    Listing date Sep 30, 2025

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • High Income Potential: See immediate income upside with a potential 7%+ cap rate.
    • Independent Utilities: 9 separate electric and gas meters, plus individual gas water heaters, maximizing tenant independence.
    • Strong Rental History: Currently generating income with a solid rental history.
    • Prime Honolulu Location: Located in a highly desirable area of Honolulu, close to schools, shops, and major transit routes.
    • Multi‑Unit Structure: A 9‑unit property providing a diversified income stream.
    • Ample Parking: Includes 9 parking spaces, a valuable amenity in Honolulu.

    Overview

    Located in the heart of Honolulu, this 9-unit property at 404 Magellan Ave presents an investment opportunity. The property features 9 separate electric meters and 9 separate gas meters, along with individual gas water heaters for each unit. The building is currently generating income with a solid rental history. There is potential to increase rents to market value or enhance returns with light remodeling or upgrades. The property offers flexibility and long-term growth opportunities in a desirable location close to schools, shops, and major transit routes. The property size is 3978 square feet.