For Sale
    Back to Search
    Former Funeral Home For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    403 N Elm Street, Jefferson, IA 50129

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $210,000

    Commercial building suitable for retail, office, or religious organizations.

    Type:Special Purpose
    Property size:
    3,764 SF
    Lot size:
    0.64 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $55/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    76
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:16 pm

    Property Features for 403 N Elm Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,764 SF
    Lot size
    0.64 Acres
    Property subtype
    Special Purpose

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1976

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jerry Marckres
    Jerry Marckres

    Listing agent Jerry Marckres License #S65891000

    Listing office NAI Iowa Realty Commercial - Des Moines

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • High visibility and easy accessibility on N Elm Street.
    • Large 3,764 SF building with an additional 3,764 SF basement.
    • Suitable for retail, office, or religious organizations.
    • Abundant on‑site parking.
    • Located on a .64 acre lot.
    • Zoned CBC - Central Business Commercial.

    Overview

    This former funeral home building is available for sale. The property offers good visibility and easy accessibility, making it suitable for various commercial uses, including retail, office spaces, or religious organizations. The building, constructed in 1963, features a main level and a basement, each spanning 3,764 square feet. The property is situated on a 0.64-acre lot and includes abundant on-site parking. It is zoned CBC - Central Business Commercial. The property is located on N Elm Street, a main arterial running North/South through Jefferson, IA.