For Sale
    Back to Search
    Warehouse/Office Space For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4018 12th St NW, Canton, OH 44708

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $485,000

    Warehouse/Office space with renovated office and easy highway access.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    7,672 SF
    Price / SF:
    $63/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 6:07 am

    Property Features for 4018 12th St NW

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,672 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1976

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Joan Lehman
    Joan Lehman

    Listing agent Joan Lehman License #00868074

    Listing office Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Great location with easy access to I‑77
    • 5,511/SF of warehouse/storage space
    • 2,161/SF of renovated office space
    • Roof and HVAC replaced in the last three years
    • Heated warehouse
    • 7’ and 12’ drive in doors

    Overview

    This property features a combination of warehouse and office space, situated on 12th Street, across from Meyers Lake. The building includes 2,161 square feet of renovated office space and 5,511 square feet of warehouse or storage space, totaling 7,672 square feet. The warehouse is heated. The roof and HVAC system have been replaced within the last three years. The property offers convenient access to I-77 and includes both 7-foot and 12-foot drive-in doors.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence