For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Building on Spacious Lot Title is generated by Realmo AI

    401 W Foxwood Drive, Raymore, MO 64083

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $900,000

    All-brick building with basement on a .938-acre lot.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    5,904 SF
    Lot size:
    0.93 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $152/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:30 pm

    Property Features for 401 W Foxwood Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,904 SF
    Lot size
    0.93 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1995

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Pam Hatcher

    Listing agent Pam Hatcher License #2005016544

    Listing office Integrity Group Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location at the intersection of 58 Hwy and Madison provides excellent visibility and accessibility.
    • Spacious 4,000 sq ft all‑brick building with a 1,904 sq ft basement on a .938‑acre lot offers ample space for various business uses.
    • Includes 24 dedicated parking spots.
    • Interior features 7 private offices, a library, a conference room, a kitchen, 2 full bathrooms, and 3 half bathrooms.
    • Surrounded by numerous subdivisions and businesses, making it a desirable location for professional offices, medical practices, or retail.
    • Well‑maintained building built in 1995.

    Overview

    Located at the intersection of 58 Hwy and Madison, this all-brick building offers visibility and accessibility. The property is situated on a .938-acre lot and includes a 4,000 square foot building with a 1,904 square foot basement, providing space for business uses. The property has 24 dedicated asphalt parking spots. The interior layout features 7 private offices, a library, a conference room, storage closets, a kitchen, 2 full bathrooms, and 3 half bathrooms. Positioned in a high-traffic location, the property is surrounded by subdivisions and businesses, making it suitable for professional offices, medical practices, or retail. The commercial property is located in a growing area.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $728.0K
    NOI $65,517 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $936.0K
    NOI $65,517 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.31M
    NOI $65,517 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $106.3k $18.00
    − Vacancy −$18.9k −$3.20
    EGI $87.4k $14.80
    − OpEx −$21.8k −$3.70
    NOI $65.5k $11.10
    5,904 SF · lease $18.00/SF/yr · vacancy 17.80% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $936.0K
    $819.0K – $1.09M (±1% cap)
    NOI $65,517 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.28%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $821.3K
    $718.6K – $958.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $57,489 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.39%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.33M
    $1.16M – $1.55M (±1% cap)
    NOI $93,179 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.35%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Daniel R. Brown ... Law Firm Hensley Law Office Law Firm

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -94.4579
    Latitude
    38.8119

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - All-brick building with basement on a .938-acre lot.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 401 W Foxwood Drive Raymore, MO.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $900,000.
    What are key features of this property?