For Sale
    Back to Search
    Redevelopment Opportunity in Downtown Howell Title is generated by Realmo AI

    401 E GRAND RIVER Avenue, Howell, MI 48843

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $499,900

    Commercial land for redevelopment in the heart of Howell.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    292 SF
    Lot size:
    0.20 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,711/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:53 pm

    Property Features for 401 E GRAND RIVER Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    292 SF
    Lot size
    0.20 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1962

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Hassan Scheib
    Hassan Scheib

    Listing agent Hassan Scheib License #6502399271

    Listing office Own It Realty

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Excellent redevelopment opportunity.
    • Prime location in the heart of Downtown Howell.
    • Excellent frontage and exposure on Grand River Ave.
    • Zoned O‑1 OFFICE, suitable for office development.
    • Substantial lot size: 66x132.
    • Existing structure built in 1962.

    Overview

    This commercial land presents an excellent opportunity for investors looking to redevelop a site in the heart of downtown Howell. The property, zoned O-1 OFFICE, features frontage and exposure on Grand River Avenue. The lot measures 66x132.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Howell Masonic Lodge Hotel & Motel

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center