For Sale
    Back to Search
    Bay City Multifamily Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    400 S Kiesel Street, Bay City, MI 48706

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $129,900

    MULTI_FAMILY - Bay City, MI

    Property size:
    1,629 SF
    Lot size:
    0.14 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $79/SF
    Added:
    May 13, 2026
    Days on Market:
    9
    Last Refresh:
    May 21 at 7:06 pm

    Property Features for 400 S Kiesel Street

    General Information

    Property type
    Residential Multi Family
    Property subtype
    Other
    Bedrooms
    3
    Bathrooms
    2
    Rooms
    Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1
    APN
    160-020-354-009-00
    Size
    1,629 SF
    Lot size
    0.14 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Annual Amount
    2647

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Forced Air
    Water source
    Public

    Building Details

    Year built
    1919
    Floors in Building
    2
    Number of units
    2

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Nathon Wilson
    Nathon Wilson

    Listing agent Nathon Wilson License #6506042802

    Listing office Wilson Realty 4344 State, Saginaw, MI

    Listing date May 13, 2026

    MLS# 50207370 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Multifamily property with two units, providing immediate rental income
    • Includes a spacious two‑bedroom unit and a comfortable one‑bedroom unit
    • Essential appliances (Range/Oven, Refrigerator) are included
    • Heating is forced air
    • Located in an area with sidewalks and street lights
    • Cable/Internet is available

    Overview

    This multifamily property in Bay City, Michigan, features two units. One unit has one bedroom and one bathroom, while the other has two bedrooms and one bathroom. The property has a total size of 1629 square feet and is situated on a 0.14-acre lot. Both units are currently rented. The owner is responsible for electric and water, while gas is separately metered.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $105.8K
    NOI $9,524 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $136.1K
    NOI $9,524 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $190.5K
    NOI $9,524 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $14.7k $9.00
    − Vacancy −$1.1k −$0.65
    EGI $13.6k $8.35
    − OpEx −$4.1k −$2.51
    NOI $9.5k $5.85
    1,629 SF · lease $9.00/SF/yr · vacancy 7.20% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $136.1K
    $119.1K – $158.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $9,524 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.33%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $127.9K
    $111.9K – $149.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $8,950 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.89%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $294.9K
    $258.0K – $344.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $20,643 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 15.89%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Duplexes

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Accounting Firm

Longitude
    -83.911377
    Latitude
    43.598549

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Duplex - Two-unit multifamily property in Bay City, Michigan.
    Where is this duplex located?
    The property is located at 400 S Kiesel Street Bay City, MI.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $129,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Multifamily property with two units, providing immediate rental income; Includes a spacious two‑bedroom unit and a comfortable one‑bedroom unit; Essential appliances (Range/Oven, Refrigerator) are included
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.