For Sale
    Back to Search
    Spacious Office Condo For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    40 Bey Lea Road 204, Toms River, NJ 08753

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $545,000

    Well-appointed office space in Bey Lea Commons, Toms River.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,124 SF
    Lot size:
    0.05 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $256/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:27 pm

    Property Features for 40 Bey Lea Road 204

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,124 SF
    Lot size
    0.05 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2003

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Michael H Little

    Listing agent Michael H Little License #9804215

    Listing office Keller Williams Shore Properties

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location in the sought‑after Bey Lea Commons.
    • Spacious 2,124 sq ft office space designed for functionality and comfort.
    • Features four private offices, conference room with kitchenette, and open work areas.
    • Comfortable waiting room with reception window.
    • Ample parking and elevator access for clients.
    • Includes 1,333 sq ft of private basement storage.

    Overview

    This 2124-square-foot condo office space, located in Bey Lea Commons, is available for sale. The office features four private offices, a conference room, and a kitchenette situated off a main hallway, along with additional open work areas. A waiting room with a reception window is present at the entrance. The layout is suitable for various professional uses, including corporate offices and medical practices. The property includes ample parking and elevator access to the second floor. Additionally, the property features 1333 square feet of private storage space in the basement and offers 24-hour access. The HOA fee is $998 per month.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $361.1K
    NOI $32,497 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $464.2K
    NOI $32,497 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $649.9K
    NOI $32,497 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $63.7k $30.00
    − Vacancy −$20.4k −$9.60
    EGI $43.3k $20.40
    − OpEx −$10.8k −$5.10
    NOI $32.5k $15.30
    2,124 SF · lease $30.00/SF/yr · vacancy 32.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $464.2K
    $406.2K – $541.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $32,497 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.96%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $554.6K
    $485.3K – $647.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $38,823 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.12%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Karen Flynn, Realtor ... Real Estate Agency Meadowbrook Financial Mortgage ... Loan Service James Fennessy, Esq. Law Firm Russo John F Law Firm Neurological Associates Medical Clinic

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -74.2004
    Latitude
    39.9906

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Well-appointed office space in Bey Lea Commons, Toms River.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 40 Bey Lea Road 204 Toms River, NJ.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $545,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location in the sought‑after Bey Lea Commons.; Spacious 2,124 sq ft office space designed for functionality and comfort.; Features four private offices, conference room with kitchenette, and open work areas.