For Sale
    Back to Search
    Scarborough Warehouse NNN Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4 Cloutier Way, Scarborough, ME

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    20,000 SF warehouse for sale with 5-year NNN lease.

    Type:FLEX_R_AND_D
    Property size:
    20,000 SF
    Lot size:
    2.08 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $132/SF
    Added:
    Nov 23, 2025
    Days on Market:
    180
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:09 pm

    Property Features for 4 Cloutier Way

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    20,000 SF
    Lot size
    2.08 Acres
    Property subtype
    FLEX_R_AND_D

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Charles W. Day
    Charles W. Day

    Listing agent Charles W. Day License #BR913583

    Listing office Porta & Company

    Listing date Nov 23, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Single Tenant NNN Investment
    • 5‑Year NNN Lease on 100% of the Building
    • NOI = $145,000
    • 20,000± SF State‑of‑the‑Art Warehouse Building
    • 1.79± Acres with Ability to Expand by 10,000 SF
    • Asking Price of $2,640,000

    Overview

    This property is a 20,000-square-foot state-of-the-art warehouse building situated on approximately 1.79 acres. It is currently configured as a single-tenant NNN investment. The property is under a 5-year NNN lease, covering 100% of the building. There is an ability to expand by 10,000 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $1.73M
    NOI $155,407 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $2.22M
    NOI $155,407 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $3.11M
    NOI $155,407 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $189.6k $9.48
    − Vacancy −$6.8k −$0.34
    EGI $182.8k $9.14
    − OpEx −$27.4k −$1.37
    NOI $155.4k $7.77
    20,000 SF · lease $9.48/SF/yr · vacancy 3.57% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $2.22M
    $1.94M – $2.59M (±1% cap)
    NOI $155,407 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.89%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $1.83M
    $1.60M – $2.13M (±1% cap)
    NOI $127,982 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.85%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $5.50M
    $4.81M – $6.41M (±1% cap)
    NOI $384,791 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 14.58%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Flex space

    Similar Places Nearby

    • downeast logistics downeast logistics 149 holmes rd, scarborough, me 04074

Longitude
    -70.3976
    Latitude
    43.6083

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - 20,000 SF warehouse for sale with 5-year NNN lease.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 4 Cloutier Way Scarborough, ME.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $2,640,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Single Tenant NNN Investment; 5‑Year NNN Lease on 100% of the Building; NOI = $145,000
    (207) 838-3335 Call to check price and availability
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.
    Please enter your name