For Sale
    Back to Search
    Pocasset Retail or Office Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4 Barlows Landing, Pocasset, MA 02559

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $185,000

    Retail or office space in Bourne village on Cape Cod.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    1,152 SF
    Lot size:
    3.76 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $160/SF
    Added:
    Oct 16, 2025
    Days on Market:
    214
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:24 pm

    Property Features for 4 Barlows Landing

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,152 SF
    Lot size
    3.76 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1986

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    PETER R KEANE JR.
    PETER R KEANE JR.

    Listing agent PETER R KEANE JR.

    Listing office WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE & HOME SERVICES

    Listing date Oct 16, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime location in the heart of Pocasset, a desirable Cape Cod village.
    • High visibility and ample parking for customers and employees.
    • Steady year‑round and seasonal traffic flow.
    • Close proximity to established neighborhoods, marinas, and Barlows Landing Beach.
    • Suitable for a variety of businesses: retail, office, wellness, medical, creative, or cafe.
    • Well‑maintained complex with a strong tenant mix.

    Overview

    This property offers an opportunity to own retail or office space in Pocasset, a village located in Bourne on Cape Cod's Upper Cape. The complex is located off Route 28 and minutes from the Bourne Bridge. The property is well-maintained and features visibility and ample parking. It experiences year-round and seasonal traffic. The surrounding area includes established neighborhoods, marinas, and Barlows Landing Beach. Potential business uses include boutique shops, wellness or beauty services, medical or professional offices, creative studios, or cafe concepts. The property has a strong tenant mix and is suitable for investors or owner-occupants looking to grow their business or portfolio. The property size is 1152 square feet.