For Sale
    Back to Search
    221-Acre Farm Estate Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3955 Blue Cut Road, McGregor, TX 76657

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,400,000

    Unique farm estate with modern home and recreational opportunities.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    2,200 SF
    Lot size:
    221.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,090/SF
    Added:
    Dec 1, 2023
    Days on Market:
    904
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:09 pm

    Property Features for 3955 Blue Cut Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,200 SF
    Lot size
    221.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2023

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Valerie Thompson

    Listing agent Valerie Thompson

    Listing office eXp Realty, LLC Waco

    Listing date Dec 1, 2023

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • 221‑acre farm estate offering agricultural versatility and recreational opportunities.
    • Brand new (2023) 2200 sq ft modern modular home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms.
    • Two sizable water tanks resembling ponds for irrigation and recreation.
    • Perimeter fencing for security and seclusion.
    • Extensive network of trails for horseback riding, ATVs, hiking, or leisurely strolls.
    • Enjoy the open‑concept living space with top‑tier finishes and panoramic views.

    Overview

    This 221-acre farm estate presents a blend of agricultural versatility and recreational opportunities. The land is divided into two expansive sections, offering rich potential for farming enthusiasts. Two sizable water tanks enhance the property's self-sufficiency and aesthetic appeal, serving for irrigation and offering recreational function. A contemporary 2,200 sq ft modular home, constructed in 2023, features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The home's design combines modernity and comfort, with top-tier finishes, an open-concept living space, and large windows providing panoramic views of the surroundings. The estate is encircled by fencing, providing security and seclusion. An extensive network of trails is ideal for horseback riding, ATVs, hiking, or leisurely strolls, offering opportunities to explore the varied landscapes of the property. This property presents a holistic, agrarian ecosystem for those seeking to embrace the rural lifestyle without compromising on contemporary comforts. It is located in McGregor, TX.