For Sale
    • Brokers
    Professional Office Space in Oldsmar Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3937 TAMPA ROAD 2, Oldsmar, FL 34677

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $389,000

    Class B office space near Tampa Road with flexible layout.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,500 SF
    Lot size:
    0.03 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $259/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 4:00 am

    Property Features for 3937 TAMPA ROAD 2

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,500 SF
    Lot size
    0.03 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2007

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Janet Faulkner
    Janet Faulkner

    Listing agent Janet Faulkner License #3366779

    Listing office KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Professionally designed Class B office space in a well‑maintained three‑building complex with professional and medical tenants.
    • Convenient Oldsmar location, just off Tampa Road.
    • Functional layout includes a large waiting room/lobby, reception/bullpen area, three private offices, and a conference room.
    • Equipped with a kitchen area, networking/electrical room, and ADA restroom.
    • Ample parking in a private lot, including ADA parking spaces.
    • Built in 2007.

    Overview

    This is a Class B professional office space located just off Tampa Road in Oldsmar, situated within a three-building complex that houses both professional and medical tenants. The property features a professionally designed interior, including a large waiting room/lobby area, a reception/bullpen/administrative staff area, three private offices, a conference room, and a kitchen area. Additional features include a networking/electrical room and an ADA-compliant restroom. The property provides ample parking within a private lot, including designated ADA parking spaces. The space is 1500 square feet. Prospective buyers are advised to conduct their own due diligence to ensure the property meets their specific needs and intended use.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $258.8K
    NOI $23,290 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $332.7K
    NOI $23,290 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $465.8K
    NOI $23,290 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $39.1k $26.04
    − Vacancy −$8.0k −$5.34
    EGI $31.1k $20.70
    − OpEx −$7.8k −$5.18
    NOI $23.3k $15.53
    1,500 SF · lease $26.04/SF/yr · vacancy 20.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $332.7K
    $291.1K – $388.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $23,290 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.99%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $390.2K
    $341.4K – $455.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $27,311 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.02%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Implant Periodontal Center: ... Dental Office Burke Faulkner Law, ... Law Firm Gulf Coast Legacy ... Law Firm Amaury Arias Real ... Real Estate Agency Out of the Box Media Association / Organization

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Building Supply Hair Salon Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon

Longitude
    -82.6637
    Latitude
    28.04

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Class B office space near Tampa Road with flexible layout.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 3937 TAMPA ROAD 2 Oldsmar, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $389,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Professionally designed Class B office space in a well‑maintained three‑building complex with professional and medical tenants.; Convenient Oldsmar location, just off Tampa Road.; Functional layout includes a large waiting room/lobby, reception/bullpen area, three private offices, and a conference room.