For Sale
    Back to Search
    Updated Two-Family House For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    39 Old Stewart Avenue, New Hyde Park, NY 11040

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,499,999

    Updated two-family house near shopping, transport, and highways.

    Type:Multi Family
    Property size:
    5,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.11 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $299/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:02 pm

    Property Features for 39 Old Stewart Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.11 Acres
    Property subtype
    Multi Family

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1929

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Sobdar Chandio CBR

    Listing agent Sobdar Chandio CBR License #10311207022

    Listing office Exit Realty Stars

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Two‑family house, suitable for investment or multi‑generational living.
    • Large 5,000 sq ft house.
    • Large 10,000 sq ft total lot size (house lot plus adjacent lot).
    • Option to purchase adjacent 5,000 sq ft lot together with the house.
    • Convenient location close to shopping, transportation, and highways.
    • Updated and well‑kept condition.

    Overview

    This updated two-family house is located close to shopping, transportation, and highways. The property is situated on a 10,000 square foot lot, which is divided into two 5,000 square foot sections. The house occupies 5,000 square feet of the lot. This property is suitable as a residential income property and presents a great investment opportunity.