For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Nashville Commercial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    39 Lafayette St, Nashville, TN 37210

    View on Map
    For Sale
    $3,700,000

    2,200 SF Prime Commercial Property in the Heart of Nashville

    Property size:
    2,200 SF
    Lot size:
    0.26 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,681/SF
    Added:
    Jun 3, 2025
    Days on Market:
    355
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 39 Lafayette St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Individual retail properties, Other retail properties, Other mixed-use properties, Retail properties & Spaces, Mixed-use properties
    Size
    2,200 SF
    Elevators
    N/A
    Lot size
    0.26 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1950
    Buildings
    1
    Stories
    2

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Intero Headquarters

    Listing agent Intero

    Listing office

    Listing date Jun 3, 2025

Overview

    This commercial property, situated in the heart of Nashville, offers 2,200 square feet of space. The property is located near the Music City Center and downtown Nashville. It comprises two parcels totaling 0.26 acres or 11,325 square feet. Currently, the property includes a 2,200-square-foot church and an additional lot for parking located at 41 Lafayette. The property is being sold in its current condition.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    ACI Supply inc. General Contractor Church In the Wilderness Church

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Law Firm Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Location Insight