For Sale
    Back to Search
    Freestanding Industrial Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3838 E Grove St, Phoenix, AZ 85048

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,874,070

    Freestanding industrial building with showroom and covered parking.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    6,941 SF
    Price / SF:
    $270/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    78
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:56 pm

    Property Features for 3838 E Grove St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,941 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1984

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jeff Adams
    Jeff Adams

    Listing agent Jeff Adams

    Listing office NAI Horizon - Phoenix

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Freestanding ±6,941 RSF Industrial Building
    • Attractive 1,500 SF Office with Showroom and High‑End Cabinetry
    • Ample Front & Rear Parking, including Covered Parking
    • 600 Amps 3‑Phase Power
    • Two 12 x 12 Grade Loading Doors
    • Well‑Insulated R‑30 Warehouse

    Overview

    This freestanding industrial building offers approximately 6,941 rentable square feet. The property features an attractive 1,500 square foot office area with a showroom, high-end cabinetry, and a nice reception area. The warehouse is well-insulated with an R-30 rating and has an approximate 16-foot clear height. It is equipped with 600 amps of 3-phase power that is well distributed throughout the space. There are two 12 x 12 grade loading doors. The property includes two air-conditioned offices and four warehouse evaporative coolers, along with two warehouse heaters. Extensive overhangs are present on the south and east-facing offices. Ample front and rear parking is available, including covered parking. The property benefits from good interior corner access and is zoned I-P. The building is potentially expandable.