For Sale
    Back to Search
    Jamestown Land with Permitted Garage Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3819 James Canyon Dr, Jamestown, CO 80455

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $449,500

    Two adjacent lots with permitted garage and utility hookups.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    1,200 SF
    Price / SF:
    $374/SF
    Added:
    Apr 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    18
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 27 at 11:42 am

    Property Features for 3819 James Canyon Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,200 SF

Listing office Boulder-Mountain Realty

    Listing date Apr 27, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • Abuts National Forest, offering direct access to outdoor recreation
    • Oversized (1200 sq ft) permitted garage with RV space
    • Two adjacent lots with multiple building sites
    • Permitted 3‑bedroom septic system, two 1500‑gallon cisterns, and sewer/water hookups available
    • Hiking and ATV trails on the well‑maintained property
    • Good southern exposure and less than a mile to Jamestown amenities

    Overview

    Two adjacent lots are available within the town limits of Jamestown. The property features a fully permitted oversized 1200 square feet garage with room for an RV. Sewer and water hookups are available. A permitted 3 bedroom septic system and two 1500 gallon cisterns are located on the property. The property abuts National Forest and includes maintained hiking and ATV trails. It offers good southern exposure and multiple building sites to choose from. The location is less than a mile from the Merc in Jamestown. The bike score is 10, indicating it is somewhat bikeable, and the walk score is 15, indicating it is car-dependent.