For Sale
    Back to Search
    Retail Property on Ambassador Caffery Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3806 Ambassador Caffery Parkway, Lafayette, LA 70503

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,350,000

    Retail property with access to Ambassador Caffery Parkway.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    4,592 SF
    Price / SF:
    $293/SF
    Added:
    Nov 22, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    May 19 at 8:51 pm

    Property Features for 3806 Ambassador Caffery Parkway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,592 SF

Listing office CBRE - Chicago

    Listing date Nov 22, 2025

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Full access ingress and egress point off Ambassador Caffery Pkwy.
    • Access to Robley Drive with a signalized intersection.
    • Located near the intersection of Johnston Street.
    • Excellent visibility.
    • Access to middle and upper‑income residential neighborhoods.
    • Senior Retail Leasing & Development Advisor contact available.

    Overview

    This 4,592-square-foot retail property features one full access ingress and egress point off of Ambassador Caffery Parkway. Access is also available from the back of the site to Robley Drive, which includes a signalized intersection. The property is located near the intersection of Johnston Street, providing visibility and access to middle and upper-income residential neighborhoods.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records