For Sale
    Back to Search
    Multi-Tenant Commercial Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3805 Fortune Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    65,232 SF multi-tenant commercial building, 100% occupied.

    Type:RETAIL
    Property size:
    65,232 SF
    Price / SF:
    $129/SF
    Added:
    Apr 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    27
    Last Refresh:
    May 8 at 3:27 am

    Property Features for 3805 Fortune Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    65,232 SF
    Property subtype
    RETAIL

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Scott E Wagoner

    Listing agent Scott E Wagoner

    Listing office Alan White Agency

    Listing date Apr 27, 2026

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • 100% Occupancy: Enjoy immediate income from this fully leased building.
    • Multi‑Tenant Structure: Benefit from a diversified income stream with three tenants.
    • Anchored by "Sell It Here": Lafayette's largest resale and antique store attracts consistent traffic.
    • Substantial Size: The building offers 65,232 SF of interior space.
    • Commercial Property: Suitable for business and investment purposes.
    • Fortune Drive Location: Located on Fortune Drive.

    Overview

    The property at 3805 Fortune Drive is a multi-tenant commercial building with 65,232 square feet of interior space. The building is currently 100% occupied by three tenants. The property is anchored by "Sell It Here", described as Lafayette's largest resale and antique store.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $7.28M
    NOI $654,799 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $9.35M
    NOI $654,799 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $13.10M
    NOI $654,799 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $978.5k $15.00
    − Vacancy −$43.1k −$0.66
    EGI $935.4k $14.34
    − OpEx −$280.6k −$4.30
    NOI $654.8k $10.04
    65,232 SF · lease $15.00/SF/yr · vacancy 4.40% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $9.35M
    $8.18M – $10.91M (±1% cap)
    NOI $654,799 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.74%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $15.06M
    $13.18M – $17.57M (±1% cap)
    NOI $1,054,222 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 12.46%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Lafayette Mentors Tutoring Service Keepers Home Decor Store Sell It Here (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop

Similar Places Nearby

    • Lafayette Pavilions 200 S Creasy Ln, Lafayette, IN 47905

Longitude
    -86.8372252
    Latitude
    40.4109217

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Shopping center - 65,232 SF multi-tenant commercial building, 100% occupied.
    Where is this shopping center located?
    The property is located at 3805 Fortune Dr Lafayette, IN.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $8,464,000.
    What are key features of this property?