For Sale
    Back to Search
    Wanaque Retail Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    365 Ringwood Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $299,000

    Business zoned property on high traffic Ringwood Avenue.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,001 SF
    Lot size:
    2.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $298/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:54 am

    Property Features for 365 Ringwood Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,001 SF
    Lot size
    2.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1957

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    NEKIJE RIZVANI

    Listing agent NEKIJE RIZVANI

    Listing office KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Business zoned 2‑acre property on high traffic/visibility Ringwood Ave.
    • Includes a one‑story building (approx. 1,001 sq ft) suitable for business operations.
    • Sewer permit hook up included (valued at $10K per seller).
    • Business and equipment can be included in the sale.
    • Municipal water and septic system (sewer available).
    • Conveniently located near NYC bus line.

    Overview

    This business-zoned property is situated on Ringwood Avenue in Wanaque, offering high traffic and visibility. The 2-acre lot includes a one-story building and a shed, complemented by 12 parking spaces. The building, approximately 1,001 square feet, features a dining room, kitchen, two storage rooms, and a half bath. The property benefits from municipal water and septic system, with sewer access available. The lot has a frontage of 200 feet, with about a quarter of the property being level and the remaining three-quarters consisting of rock ridge, offering potential for expansion. The business and equipment can be included in the sale. The property is located near NYC bus routes. A sewer permit hook up is included with the sale.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $170.1K
    NOI $15,308 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $218.7K
    NOI $15,308 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $306.2K
    NOI $15,308 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $21.6k $21.60
    − Vacancy −$1.2k −$1.21
    EGI $20.4k $20.39
    − OpEx −$5.1k −$5.10
    NOI $15.3k $15.29
    1,001 SF · lease $21.60/SF/yr · vacancy 5.60% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $218.7K
    $191.4K – $255.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $15,308 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.12%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $204.1K
    $178.6K – $238.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $14,288 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.78%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $261.4K
    $228.7K – $305.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $18,297 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.12%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Storefront properties

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon Hotel & Motel

Longitude
    -74.2852
    Latitude
    41.0612

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Storefront property - Business zoned property on high traffic Ringwood Avenue.
    Where is this storefront property located?
    The property is located at 365 Ringwood Ave Wanaque, NJ.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $299,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Business zoned 2‑acre property on high traffic/visibility Ringwood Ave.; Includes a one‑story building (approx. 1,001 sq ft) suitable for business operations.; Sewer permit hook up included (valued at $10K per seller).