3639 EARP Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146
MULTI_FAMILY - Other - PHILADELPHIA, PA
- Added:
- May 20, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 4
- Last Refresh:
- May 23 at 2:06 pm
Property Features for 3639 EARP Street
- Size
- 2,538 SF
- Lot size
- 0.02 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 1823
Utilities
- Heating system
- Central
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 2025
- Number of units
- 2
- Building materials
- Mixed
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Colby Wallace License #RS330469 (267) 616-3408
Listing office Mercury Real Estate Group 1328 W Shunk Street, Philadelphia, PA (215) 462-5100
Listing date May 20, 2026
HighLights
- Prime location: Enjoy direct access (30 seconds walk) to the Schuylkill River Trail.
- Income‑generating property: One unit (3 bed/2 bath) is already rented for $1900/month.
- New construction: This newly built duplex (built in 2025) offers modern amenities.
- Unique access to nature: Rare opportunity to live close to the river for kayaking and bird watching.
- Duplex configuration: Consists of two units: Unit A (3 bed/2 bath) and Unit B (3 bed/3 bath).
- Roof deck with city views: The upstairs unit includes a roof deck with views of the city skyline.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $65.5k | $25.80 |
| − Vacancy | −$3.6k | −$1.42 |
| EGI | $61.9k | $24.38 |
| − OpEx | −$18.6k | −$7.31 |
| NOI | $43.3k | $17.06 |
- Longitude
- -75.2024996
- Latitude
- 39.9383377