3620 Arrowhead Dr, Medina, MN
Finished garage condo with loft in AutoMotorPlex Medina community.
- Added:
- Nov 12, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 191
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 8:06 pm
Property Features for 3620 Arrowhead Dr
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 2,048 SF
- Lot size
- 0.86 Acres
- Property subtype
- INDUSTRIAL
Listing agent Scott Naasz License #40709913 (612) 819-8285
Listing office eXp Commercial (612) 819-8285
Listing date Nov 12, 2025
Source Moodyscre
HighLights
- Finished, heated garage condo in the desirable AutoMotorPlex Medina.
- Versatile space suitable for car enthusiasts, workshop, showroom, or storage.
- Finished loft with full kitchen, living area, bedroom, ¾ bath, and private deck.
- Secure community with year‑round events and a vibrant group of enthusiasts.
- Association covers water/sewer, grounds maintenance, trash, and hazard insurance.
- Convenient location near Hwy 55 with quick access to I 494 and Wayzata.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Warehouse
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $33.2k | $16.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.4k | −$0.68 |
| EGI | $31.8k | $15.52 |
| − OpEx | −$4.8k | −$2.33 |
| NOI | $27.0k | $13.19 |
- Longitude
- -93.5825
- Latitude
- 45.0352