For Sale
    Back to Search
    Halfway, Oregon Ranch Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    36113 Allstead Lane, Halfway, OR 97834

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,299,000

    Ranch property in Halfway, Oregon, featuring 2160 square feet.

    Type:Ranch
    Property size:
    2,160 SF
    Price / SF:
    $601/SF
    Added:
    Jul 13, 2020
    Days on Market:
    2132
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:11 pm

    Property Features for 36113 Allstead Lane

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,160 SF
    Property subtype
    Ranch

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Knipe Land Company

    Listing agent Knipe Land Company License #DB15212

    Listing office Knipe Land Company, Inc.

    Listing date Jul 13, 2020

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Ranch property with 2160 square feet of living space
    • Over 40 acre lot size
    • Full perimeter fence
    • Enjoy the covered patio
    • Garden
    • Rolling slope topography

    Overview

    This ranch property, located in Halfway, Oregon, offers 2160 square feet of space. It is classified as agricultural and commercial real estate.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Ranches

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Travel Agency

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -117.171364
    Latitude
    44.941429

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?