For Sale
    Back to Search
    Secluded Home on 99 Acres Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3609 Highway 50 E, Linn, MO 65051

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $995,450

    Recently built home with acreage, shop, and hunting amenities.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    2,100 SF
    Lot size:
    99.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $474/SF
    Added:
    Mar 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    57
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 10:13 am

    Property Features for 3609 Highway 50 E

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,100 SF
    Lot size
    99.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2020

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dale Struemph

    Listing agent Dale Struemph

    Listing office Sports Afield Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 27, 2026

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • 99+/- acres of land with trails, mature timber, and 8.5 acres of bottom fields.
    • Recently built (2020) 2100 sq ft single‑level home with accessibility features.
    • Detached 2‑bay shop with HVAC and bathroom, plus a 4‑bay equipment shed.
    • Exquisite kitchen with custom knotting hickory cabinets, eat‑in island, and granite countertops.
    • Spacious master suite with large walk‑in closet, granite countertop, and custom tile shower.
    • Enjoy the outdoor living area with Africa‑inspired fire pit, coy pond, and stamped concrete.

    Overview

    Nestled on a ridge overlooking a creek bottom, this property features a recently built 2100 sq ft home situated on 99 acres. The single-level home is designed with accessibility in mind and includes a spacious master suite with a large walk-in closet, granite countertop, and custom tile shower. The second bedroom offers large windows with a view of the valley. A third room could serve as a home office or a non-compliant bedroom. The kitchen features custom knotting hickory cabinets, an eat-in island, and granite countertops. The outdoor living area includes an Africa-inspired fire pit, coy pond, and stamped concrete. Additional structures include a large oversized 2-car garage, a detached 2-bay shop with HVAC and a small bathroom, and a 4-bay equipment shed. The land is equipped with trails, a wet weather creek, 8.5 acres of bottom fields, and mature timber. Five elevated hunting blinds will remain with the property, and several watering holes have been created around the 1.5-acre food plot.