For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Land in Niles Neighborhood Title is generated by Realmo AI

    35796 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,049,000

    Exceptional 11310 sq ft land in a prime location.

    Property size:
    3,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.26 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $349/SF
    Added:
    Mar 15, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 11:12 am

    Property Features for 35796 Mission Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.26 Acres

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    STEPHEN UNG

    Listing agent STEPHEN UNG License #01463166

    Listing office RE/MAX ACCORD

    Listing date Mar 15, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Preliminary city approval for a 3000 sq ft building.
    • Water and sewerage already connected to the land.
    • Prime location on Mission Blvd in the sought‑after Niles neighborhood.
    • Large lot size of 11310 square feet offering ample space.
    • Proximity to major transportation routes and public transit.
    • Close to shopping centers, dining options, and recreational facilities.

    Overview

    This prime piece of land, spanning 11310 square feet, is located at 35796 Mission Blvd in the Niles neighborhood. Its strategic location ensures optimal visibility and accessibility, presenting tremendous potential for various commercial or residential projects. The surrounding area offers a diverse array of amenities, including shopping centers, dining options, and recreational facilities. Proximity to major transportation routes and easy access to public transit further enhances its appeal, ensuring convenient connectivity to the entire region. Water and sewerage are already connected to the land. The city of Fremont has preliminary approval for a 3000 sq ft building.