For Sale
    Back to Search
    Multifamily Building with 20 Units Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3573 Laconia Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    20-unit multifamily property available for sale.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    14,942 SF
    Price / SF:
    $418/SF
    Added:
    Mar 17, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 19 at 11:58 pm

    Property Features for 3573 Laconia Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    14,942 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2022

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Christopher Mehran

    Listing agent Christopher Mehran License #10401387746

    Listing office Marcus & Millichap - Manhattan

    Listing date Mar 17, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Multifamily property with 20 units.
    • Built in 2022 (new construction).
    • Price per unit: $312,500.

    Overview

    This multifamily property features 20 units. The building has a total size of 14942 square feet. It is located on Laconia Avenue in Bronx, NY.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Conservative
    $3.82M
    NOI $343,720 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $4.91M
    NOI $343,720 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $6.87M
    NOI $343,720 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $663.4k $44.40
    − Vacancy −$38.5k −$2.58
    EGI $624.9k $41.82
    − OpEx −$281.2k −$18.82
    NOI $343.7k $23.00
    14,942 SF · lease $44.40/SF/yr · vacancy 5.80% · expense 45.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Apartment 5plus
    $4.91M
    $4.30M – $5.73M (±1% cap)
    NOI $343,720 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.50%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Warehouse
    $10.35M
    $9.06M – $12.08M (±1% cap)
    NOI $724,763 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.60%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Apartment buildings

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Food Market Gym & Fitness Center Skin Care Clinic

Longitude
    -73.85503
    Latitude
    40.87581

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Apartment building - 20-unit multifamily property available for sale.
    Where is this apartment building located?
    The property is located at 3573 Laconia Ave Bronx, NY.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $6,250,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Multifamily property with 20 units.; Built in 2022 (new construction).; Price per unit: $312,500.
    More about this property