For Sale
    Back to Search
    Evergreen Park Commercial Office Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3540 W 95th Street, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $395,000

    Two-unit office building ideal for medical or professional use.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    3,605 SF
    Lot size:
    0.14 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $109/SF
    Added:
    Jan 8, 2026
    Days on Market:
    129
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:17 pm

    Property Features for 3540 W 95th Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,605 SF
    Lot size
    0.14 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1971

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    MICHAEL PRENDERGAST

    Listing agent MICHAEL PRENDERGAST

    Listing office BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES CHICAGO

    Listing date Jan 8, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime commercial location on busy 95th Street (US 20) with high traffic volume.
    • Zoned C‑1, ideal for medical, therapy, or professional office users, located near two major hospitals.
    • Two‑unit office building with existing tenants, including a leaseback opportunity from the owner/tenant until May 2026.
    • Ample parking with 8 spaces in the rear and additional street parking.
    • Located in the heart of the thriving Evergreen Park community with proximity to transportation, amenities, and established businesses.
    • Potential for property tax reduction through ongoing tax appeal process.

    Overview

    Located on 95th Street in Evergreen Park, IL, this commercial property features a 3,605 square foot two-unit office building on a 5,980 square foot lot. The property is zoned C-1 and includes 8 parking spaces. Benefiting from 55 feet of frontage on 95th Street, which sees over 40,000 vehicles per day, the location offers high visibility and accessibility. The property is situated approximately one mile from Advocate Christ and OSF Little Company of Mary hospitals, making it suitable for medical, therapy, or professional office users. The location is close to major transportation routes, public amenities, and established businesses. One unit, located at 3540 W. 95th St. and comprising approximately 2350 square feet, is currently used as a law office and includes 3 private offices, 3 large open desk spaces, a conference room, a kitchen, and storage. It is subject to a leaseback agreement through May 2026. The other unit, located at 3536 W. 95th St. and comprising approximately 1200 square feet, is leased to a wellness studio for $1,600 per month. The property taxes are currently under appeal, which may result in adjustments.