For Sale
    Back to Search
    Westwood Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    345 Kinderkamack Rd, Westwood, NJ 07675

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    12,630 SF office building at Kinderkamack Road intersection.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    12,630 SF
    Price / SF:
    $217/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 19 at 10:40 pm

    Property Features for 345 Kinderkamack Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    12,630 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Robert Squires

    Listing agent Robert Squires License #NJ 0341155

    Listing office The Kislak Company Inc

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Located at the intersection of Kinderkamack Road and Westwood Avenue.
    • 12,630 SF office building.
    • On‑site parking for 40 cars.
    • Built in 1985.
    • Sturbridge Commons address.
    • Office building use.

    Overview

    Sturbridge Commons is a 12,630 square foot office building constructed in 1985. The property is situated at the intersection of Kinderkamack Road and Westwood Avenue in Westwood, New Jersey. On-site parking is available for 40 vehicles.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $2.15M
    NOI $193,239 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $2.76M
    NOI $193,239 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $3.86M
    NOI $193,239 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $378.9k $30.00
    − Vacancy −$121.2k −$9.60
    EGI $257.7k $20.40
    − OpEx −$64.4k −$5.10
    NOI $193.2k $15.30
    12,630 SF · lease $30.00/SF/yr · vacancy 32.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $2.76M
    $2.42M – $3.22M (±1% cap)
    NOI $193,239 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.03%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $3.30M
    $2.89M – $3.85M (±1% cap)
    NOI $230,856 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.39%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    West Capital Strategies, ... Insurance Agency Higher Level Education Advertising Agency Kenneally Chris Insurance Agency Dr. Laurie A. Bovino, ... Dental Office Galitsis Paul w ... Dental Office

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop

Longitude
    -74.0296723
    Latitude
    40.9933559

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - 12,630 SF office building at Kinderkamack Road intersection.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 345 Kinderkamack Rd Westwood, NJ.
    What is the asking price?