For Sale
    Back to Search
    Medical Buildings in Lake Placid Title is generated by Realmo AI

    344 E Royal Palm Street, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,400,000

    Two medical buildings totaling 12,496 square feet in Lake Placid.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    12,496 SF
    Lot size:
    0.82 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $192/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    66
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:22 pm

    Property Features for 344 E Royal Palm Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    12,496 SF
    Lot size
    0.82 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1996

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Gregory S Karlson

    Listing agent Gregory S Karlson License #3229372

    Listing office Advantage Realty #1

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • 12,496+-SF of Finished Medical Buildings (6247SF Each)
    • Located on a full median turn corner in Lake Placid, FL
    • Opportunity to occupy 8,000+-SF while seller leases back 4,000+-SF
    • One building previously occupied by Cora Physical Therapy
    • Second building divided into three spaces, one currently leased by a Pediatric Physician
    • 8,000+-SF of vacant space available for immediate use

    Overview

    Two finished medical buildings, each approximately 6,247 square feet, are available for sale. Situated on a corner lot in Lake Placid, Florida, the property offers an opportunity for a medical practice to establish itself in a growing rural market. The seller intends to lease back approximately 4,000 square feet of the space they currently occupy. One building was previously occupied by a physical therapy practice. The other building is divided into three spaces; the front was previously used as a physical therapy practice, and the rear space is currently occupied by a pediatric physician who will lease back the space at fair market value. Approximately 8,000 square feet of the property is currently vacant and easily accessible for showings.